DeepStack Regressive € 12,000 GTD

28 February – 03 March 2019

….. and the Winner is …..

Let start from the end: The Winner is Totti Lind, Pokio representative 🙂

He qualified to the Day 2 as chipleader with his 432,000 in chips. Pot after pot, hand after hand he became the Champion of this amazing MultiDay Event.

 

The name of the event explains very well what kind of event this is: DeesStack Regressive € 12,000 GTD! let’s talk about this Multiday Tournament that is much appreciated from the maltese poker community:

€100 buy-in, 50,000 in chips, 20’/30’/40′ blinds and BTN Ante. Ah, we forgot one of the most important things: it is € 12,000 GTD!!!

4 starting days (day 1 A,B,C,D) with 5 ADDED tickets for the Live Satellite for PPT that will happen on Sunday 03rd at 18:00; every flight we will give 1 ticket for free, with the exception of day 1C, when we will give 2 ADDED tickets.

It is also possible to buy in directly on the day 2 (late reg opened untill the end of the 4th level) for €280 with a starting stack of 150,000 chips.

13 levels played on the day 1, but thanks to the REGRESSIVE structure, the Day 2 will resume from level 10 (1500/3000/Ante 3000);on top of that, blind levels will be increased to 30′, up to the Final Table, when blinds will be 40′: this will guarantee a never collapsing structure!

The closing tournament will be the Live Satellite to the PPT on Sunday at 18:00; 3 tickets GTD! The winners will play the Main Event of the Peoples Poker Tour; already 140 qualified players are on the ROAD TO PPT.

 

During the Event we gave away 5 ADDED tickets for the Satellite to PPT Main Event:

And the winners are:

Sabina Hiatullah

Dempshey Shane

Pace Taliana Dario

Briam Calleja

Chipcount and Redraw

Day 1A 

1

SIMONSEN

JAKOB HELFRICH

418,500

2

SAMMUT

CLINT

331,000

3

ONGORUR

MEHMET

275,500

4

BONNICI

LAWRENCE

239,000

5

LAGER

KENNETH CHRISTOPHER

234,500

6

SAMMUT

JOHN

119,500

7

BERNARDO

ADRIANA

75,000

8

HANSEN

CHRIS ROBIN

64,500

Day 1B

1 LINDTHOMAS ERIK435,000
2 GIGLIOANDREA278,000
3 BAALIABDELLAH270,000
4 TOLEDORAPHAEL251,000
5 HUTULEACGAVRIL-DANIEL195,500
6 GIORDANOALEX173,000
7 CALLEJABRIAN162,000
8 RAPENNEDAVID KEVIN150,000
9 VELLAMARK149,500
10 RANKINGEORGE JASON139,000
11 GANDOLFOANTONIO94,500
12 NYMANNIKLAS GUSTAV65,500
13 JAKIMOVSKIGORJAN59,500
14 BASILEDALILA50,000
15 DI PIETROGIUSEPPE48,000
16 DEGIORGIOANTOINE42,000

Totti Lind is the chipleader of this Day 1B with a massiva stack of 435,000.  The “intruder” is the last of the chipcount: Antoine De Giorgio will restart the day 2 with 42,000.

Stay tuned!!!

Day 1C

Day 1D

1ROSSIMARCO258,000
2STIGTERJAN WOUTER205,000
3ROSENBERGTREVOR JAMES201,000
4TALVISTOJUHA MATTI165,000
5ZUFFOROBERTO137,500
6PACE TALIANADARIO96,000
7GALEARAYMOND87,500
1ZDZIEBCZOKANTON CARL276,500
2SUKHIYGEORGY198,500
3DI MISEMICHELE172,500
4KADYMOVAKHMED169,000
5MESSINARENATO67,000
6LUNDKVISTOLAF MATTIAS66,500

DAY 2 REDRAW by Chips

DAY 2 REDRAW by Name

1LINDTHOMAS ERIK435,000
2SIMONSENJAKOB HELFRICH418,500
3SAMMUTCLINT331,000
4GIGLIOANDREA278,000
5ZDZIEBCZOKANTON CARL276,500
6ONGORURMEHMET275,500
7BAALIABDELLAH270,000
8ROSSIMARCO258,000
9TOLEDORAPHAEL251,000
10BONNICILAWRENCE239,000
11LAGERKENNETH CHRISTOPHER234,500
12STIGTERJAN WOUTER205,000
13ROSENBERGTREVOR JAMES201,000
14SUKHIYGEORGY198,500
15HUTULEACGAVRIL-DANIEL195,500
16GIORDANOALEX173,000
17DI MISEMICHELE172,500
18KADYMOVAKHMED169,000
19TALVISTOJUHA MATTI165,000
20CALLEJABRIAN162,000
21RAPENNEDAVID KEVIN150,000
22VELLAMARK149,500
23RANKINGEORGE JASON139,000
24ZUFFOROBERTO137,500
25SAMMUTJOHN119,500
26PACE TALIANADARIO96,000
27GANDOLFOANTONIO94,500
28GALEARAYMOND87,500
29BERNARDOADRIANA75,000
30MESSINARENATO67,000
31LUNDKVISTOLAF MATTIAS66,500
32NYMANNIKLAS GUSTAV65,500
33HANSENCHRIS ROBIN64,500
34JAKIMOVSKIGORJAN59,500
35BASILEDALILA50,000
36DI PIETROGIUSEPPE48,000
37DEGIORGIOANTOINE42,000
1BAALIABDELLAH270,000
2BASILEDALILA50,000
3BERNARDOADRIANA75,000
4BONNICILAWRENCE239,000
5CALLEJABRIAN162,000
6DEGIORGIOANTOINE42,000
7DI MISEMICHELE172,500
8DI PIETROGIUSEPPE48,000
9GALEARAYMOND87,500
10GANDOLFOANTONIO94,500
11GIGLIOANDREA278,000
12GIORDANOALEX173,000
13HANSENCHRIS ROBIN64,500
14HUTULEACGAVRIL-DANIEL195,500
15JAKIMOVSKIGORJAN59,500
16KADYMOVAKHMED169,000
17ROSSIMARCO258,000
18LAGERKENNETH CHRISTOPHER234,500
19LINDTHOMAS ERIK435,000
20LUNDKVISTOLAF MATTIAS66,500
21MESSINARENATO67,000
22NYMANNIKLAS GUSTAV65,500
23ONGORURMEHMET275,500
24PACE TALIANADARIO96,000
25RANKINGEORGE JASON139,000
26RAPENNEDAVID KEVIN150,000
27ROSENBERGTREVOR JAMES201,000
28SAMMUTCLINT331,000
29SAMMUTJOHN119,500
30SIMONSENJAKOB HELFRICH418,500
31STIGTERJAN WOUTER205,000
32SUKHIYGEORGY198,500
33TALVISTOJUHA MATTI165,000
34TOLEDORAPHAEL251,000
35VELLAMARK149,500
36ZDZIEBCZOKANTON CARL276,500
37ZUFFOROBERTO137,500